7rusini.com

by · Published · Updated

7rusini.com is an active Saudi Arabian fitness and nutrition website operated under the name of coach Hamad Al-Rusini, offering downloadable workout plans, meal schedules, and educational guides for people seeking to improve their fitness and manage their weight.

What Is 7rusini.com, and Who Owns It?

7rusini.com is the online store of Hamad Ibrahim Al-Rusini (حمد إبراهيم الرسيني), a Saudi fitness coach who sells Arabic-language training and nutrition resources.

According to the website's About page, Al-Rusini studied industrial engineering at King Saud University and developed an interest in physical fitness through martial arts. He also states that he holds sports training credentials associated with an international sports science organization and Saudi Arabia's Ministry of Sport.

These qualifications are described by the business itself; their individual accreditation records have not been independently verified.

The website operates through Salla, a Saudi e-commerce platform. Its products also appear on Mahally, a shopping marketplace associated with Salla.

Although one third-party directory categorizes the domain under mathematics, its actual content focuses on exercise, healthy eating, and fitness education.

What Products and Fitness Programs Does 7rusini.com Offer?

The website primarily sells ready-made digital resources rather than physical exercise equipment.

Its workout collection includes home and gym training plans for men and women. Examples include full-body routines, upper-body and lower-body splits, push-pull-legs programs, and advanced resistance training schedules.

Some plans are designed for exercising at home, while others assume access to gym equipment.

According to the product descriptions, workout packages generally contain weekly schedules, warm-up exercises, exercise instructions, repetitions, sets, rest periods, stretching routines, and demonstration videos.

The nutrition collection includes weight-management meal schedules, healthy recipes, and educational materials explaining food choices and calorie requirements.

One product, titled 100 Healthy Recipes, advertises nutritional calculations covering calories, protein, carbohydrates, and fats.

The store also offers a simplified guide to nutrition, exercise, and dietary supplements.

How Much Do Programs on 7rusini.com Cost?

The store sells individual products at different prices rather than requiring a universal subscription.

As shown in product listings reviewed in October 2026, representative prices include:

  • SAR 149 for several basic home and gym workout plans.
  • SAR 199 for selected advanced or specialized exercise schedules.
  • SAR 149 for the simplified nutrition, exercise, and supplements guide.
  • SAR 149 for the 100 Healthy Recipes digital booklet.
  • SAR 399 for certain weight-loss meal schedules.

These are listed product prices, not guaranteed checkout totals. Promotions and availability may change.

Some coupon websites advertise discounts for Hamad Al-Rusini's store, including offers claiming reductions of up to 50%. However, those third-party advertisements do not establish that a particular promotional code currently works.

Customers should verify any discount directly during checkout before paying.

How Do You Download Workout and Nutrition Plans?

7rusini.com describes its purchased programs as downloadable PDF products.

The store's product pages explain that customers receive access to a download link through the invoice in their website account after completing a purchase.

The expected purchasing process is straightforward:

  1. Visit 7rusini.com and select a workout or nutrition category.
  2. Read the product description to confirm its intended audience and required equipment.
  3. Add the selected product to the shopping cart.
  4. Review the final price and complete checkout using the available payment options.
  5. Open the purchase invoice in your account and locate the download link.
  6. Save the PDF and review its instructions before starting.

Several listings explicitly clarify that purchasing a workout schedule does not create a recurring subscription.

However, buying a downloadable plan should not be confused with receiving individual coaching. The nutrition schedules, for example, are described as ready-made products without ongoing follow-up.

Does 7rusini.com Offer Refunds or a Results Guarantee?

Yes. Several products advertise refunds, although the stated time limits vary by product.

The High-Burn Workout Schedule, priced at SAR 199, advertises an eight-day exchange or refund period. Its description says customers may request their money back if they do not achieve results during the first week.

The simplified nutrition guide also mentions an eight-day refund or exchange period.

By comparison, the 100 Healthy Recipes booklet and a SAR 399 nutrition schedule advertise seven-day refund periods.

Refund requests are directed to the store's WhatsApp support number, +966 55 088 9616.

These are merchant-published promises, not independently verified records of successful refunds.

Before purchasing, customers should save the applicable product description and confirm the conditions governing the specific item. A results guarantee should also not be interpreted as a medical assurance that a particular amount of weight loss will occur.

Is 7rusini.com Legitimate and Safe to Use?

The available evidence supports identifying 7rusini.com as an operating fitness-related online store with identifiable products and published contact information.

Its presence on Salla and Mahally provides additional context beyond the website's own promotional statements.

In listings reviewed during October 2026, Mahally displayed a store rating of approximately 4.2 out of 5 from 74 ratings. The marketplace also showed a business-verification indicator for the merchant.

These details are useful signals of commercial activity, but they do not independently establish the effectiveness of the products or guarantee every customer's experience.

The website displays a Saudi freelance-work document reference. The current validity of that document and the coach's training credentials would require confirmation through the appropriate issuing authorities.

No independent purchase, refund, or download test was completed for this review.

The most practical approach is to purchase through the verified store address, review the applicable checkout terms, and preserve proof of payment.

Are the Weight-Loss and Workout Plans Suitable for Everyone?

No. The store's own descriptions identify important limitations.

Its meal schedules are generally presented for healthy adults. Some explicitly exclude pregnant or breastfeeding individuals, people with certain medical conditions, and individuals weighing more than 130 kilograms.

Workout listings also advise customers with injuries or health conditions to consult a doctor before beginning.

These limitations matter because a standardized PDF cannot provide the same individualized assessment as a qualified healthcare professional.

The US Centers for Disease Control and Prevention emphasizes gradual, sustainable weight loss rather than unrealistic short-term targets. Its January 2025 guidance describes losing approximately one to two pounds per week as a generally sustainable pace.

Saudi Arabia's Ministry of Health similarly emphasizes balanced nutrition, appropriate exercise, and individual differences in physical condition.

Customers requiring medical nutrition therapy, rehabilitation, or specialized exercise modifications should seek professional guidance instead of relying solely on generic training schedules.

How Can Customers Contact Hamad Al-Rusini?

The website publishes WhatsApp as a customer-support channel.

Its contact page also identifies the following social media accounts:

  • X (formerly Twitter): Hrusini
  • Instagram: H.Rusini
  • Snapchat: h.rusini

These channels are useful for finding published fitness content, checking business announcements, and contacting the merchant.

For order-related questions, customers should use the contact information shown on the official website rather than relying on unofficial social media accounts or coupon advertisements.

The store's customer-results and testimonial sections may provide additional context, although promotional transformations should not be treated as independently controlled evidence of program effectiveness.

What Are the Alternatives to 7rusini.com?

The best alternative depends on how much guidance someone needs.

For basic fitness education, Saudi Arabia's Ministry of Health offers publicly available information about physical activity, nutrition, and healthy weight management.

People seeking structured exercise without purchasing a PDF can also use free workout resources from reputable fitness and public-health organizations.

A qualified personal trainer may be more suitable for someone requiring exercise supervision, technique corrections, or an individually adjusted progression plan.

A registered dietitian is a more appropriate option when nutritional planning involves medical conditions or complex dietary requirements.

The difference is primarily the level of personalization. 7rusini.com provides convenient, ready-made resources, while professional one-to-one services can offer individualized assessment and continuing adjustments.

Is 7rusini.com Worth Considering in 2026?

7rusini.com may be worth considering for Arabic-speaking customers who prefer organized, downloadable exercise and nutrition plans with clearly identified one-time prices.

Its strengths include separate home and gym programs, accessible product descriptions, published support channels, and product-specific refund promises.

Its principal limitation is that ready-made material cannot guarantee individual results or replace ongoing professional supervision.

Before purchasing, compare the available schedules, confirm whether the product includes personal follow-up, review its refund deadline, and make sure it fits your physical abilities.

For customers who understand those limitations, 7rusini.com represents an established online option for purchasing structured Arabic-language fitness resources rather than a subscription-based personal coaching service.